Answers for homework #trivia #questions #and #answers


#answers for homework

#

Best answer: First, may I thank you, and also congratulate you for posting such an amazing, and appropriate question. You ve certainly generated a huge response. One thing I ve noticed that I find both interesting and disturbing in many of the answers is the immediate reference to a certain description of President. show more

Best answer: First, may I thank you, and also congratulate you for posting such an amazing, and appropriate question. You ve certainly generated a huge response.

One thing I ve noticed that I find both interesting and disturbing in many of the answers is the immediate reference to a certain description of President Obama. Perhaps others have picked up on this as well. There s just something about him that makes him different from the other presidents. Gosh, I just can t imagine what THAT could be.

Seriously, folks, WHY is that the very first thing that comes to many people s minds when asked what they think about President Obama? What about his accomplishments? His classiness? His coolness? His poise? But nooooo. the first thing we say is, Oh, he was black

Really. This is ALL that maters or comes to mind when you think about him?

When I think of President Obama, I think of a man of great class. This guy is cool! He has quite the sense of humor. The country s economy was in quite the mess when he first came into office. A certain group of people (Gosh, I can t imagine WHO) put up one roadblock after another, after another in an attempt to make this guy look bad. That s been their plan. Whatever he was for, they were against. It did not matter if some of his plans were actually very good plans that would benefit the American people. Because these were his plans, they were against them. Then they had the nerve to turn around and try to say, What has President Obama ever done for this country? Not a thing! That s been their agenda all along. They wanted him to look bad.

But they have FAILED.

Despite of all those road blocks, I think President Obama has done quite an amazing job in turning things around compared to how they were when he first took office. Is there still work to be done? Is there room for improvement? Absolutely! The work must go forward. I cringe to think what this country would look like today if the previous president was still in power.

One of our presidential candidates has the slogan, Make America Great Again . My question is, Isn t America ALREADY great? I believe it is.

No, President Obama isn t perfect. Do you know anybody who is? I don t. You cannot please all of the people all of the time, and I believe President Obama is well aware of that. He has faced a LOT of criticism, probably more than many past presidents. Some of the criticism might be warranted, but I believe a lot of it is not. Some of the blatant displays of disrespect towards him, which I think is undeserving, have been way beyond what other presidents have experienced, and yet, look how he s handled it; He is a man of class.

I am grateful to have lived during the time when he was our president.

835 answers Politics 3 days ago

she demanded, begged then seduced her way into getting it. look how desperate her face is and how badly she wants it. white girls gets extremely frustrated throughout the day if they dont get their daily dose of asian cu*m?

she demanded, begged then seduced her way into getting it. look how desperate her face is and how badly she wants it. white girls gets extremely frustrated throughout the day if they dont get their daily dose of asian cu*m?

81 answers Politics 21 hours ago

28 answers Words Wordplay 11 hours ago

24 answers Hobbies Crafts 11 hours ago

73 answers Politics 20 hours ago

Exspecially now days since more women are graduating college and able to get good jobs like me they still feel the need to take our money, are men not seen as worth anything if we don t have money because that s what it seems

Exspecially now days since more women are graduating college and able to get good jobs like me they still feel the need to take our money, are men not seen as worth anything if we don t have money because that s what it seems

92 answers Yahoo7 Answers 2 days ago

I have seen/heard it so much. As soon as you have a different idea, or question their thoughts, they do not discuss – they put down with name-calling, telling people they re stupid, gullible, etc. Can anyone explain this mindset to me? Or, if you re Democrat. just place your insult here. show more

I have seen/heard it so much. As soon as you have a different idea, or question their thoughts, they do not discuss – they put down with name-calling, telling people they re stupid, gullible, etc. Can anyone explain this mindset to me? Or, if you re Democrat. just place your insult here. lol I hate to generalize against them like that. but there s just so incredibly much of it out there that I cannot ignore it anymore.

45 answers Politics 19 hours ago

I am currently in 7th grade, and I know thats young to be depressed. I don t need lectures about how I m too young to understand because I do understand. I don t want people questioning me, so I want to know, what is a good way to fake happiness without it being obvious.

I am currently in 7th grade, and I know thats young to be depressed. I don t need lectures about how I m too young to understand because I do understand. I don t want people questioning me, so I want to know, what is a good way to fake happiness without it being obvious.

75 answers Psychology 2 days ago

Best answer: You just said religious cult. Like wtf. Moreover, well, don t go along with the masses. You re 22 and a virgin, good! I m in college and a virgin male. I mean I ve kissed a girl before, but I m not interested in sex until marriage and I m Christian. You d think in Alabama they d. show more

Best answer: You just said religious cult. Like wtf. Moreover, well, don t go along with the masses. You re 22 and a virgin, good! I m in college and a virgin male. I mean I ve kissed a girl before, but I m not interested in sex until marriage and I m Christian. You d think in Alabama they d have higher standards, apparently not, unless you live in a city district and not a suburb or rural area, then that makes more sense as to why people are fornicating like dogs in the street because of their stupid fk head parents not teaching them right and the left wing education system and hommo af Hollywood.

49 answers Mythology Folklore 21 hours ago


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *