Answer my question.com #passport #questions #and #answers


#answer my question.com

#

Best answer: First, may I thank you, and also congratulate you for posting such an amazing, and appropriate question. You ve certainly generated a huge response. One thing I ve noticed that I find both interesting and disturbing in many of the answers is the immediate reference to a certain description of President. show more

Best answer: First, may I thank you, and also congratulate you for posting such an amazing, and appropriate question. You ve certainly generated a huge response.

One thing I ve noticed that I find both interesting and disturbing in many of the answers is the immediate reference to a certain description of President Obama. Perhaps others have picked up on this as well. There s just something about him that makes him different from the other presidents. Gosh, I just can t imagine what THAT could be.

Seriously, folks, WHY is that the very first thing that comes to many people s minds when asked what they think about President Obama? What about his accomplishments? His classiness? His coolness? His poise? But nooooo. the first thing we say is, Oh, he was black

Really. This is ALL that maters or comes to mind when you think about him?

When I think of President Obama, I think of a man of great class. This guy is cool! He has quite the sense of humor. The country s economy was in quite the mess when he first came into office. A certain group of people (Gosh, I can t imagine WHO) put up one roadblock after another, after another in an attempt to make this guy look bad. That s been their plan. Whatever he was for, they were against. It did not matter if some of his plans were actually very good plans that would benefit the American people. Because these were his plans, they were against them. Then they had the nerve to turn around and try to say, What has President Obama ever done for this country? Not a thing! That s been their agenda all along. They wanted him to look bad.

But they have FAILED.

Despite of all those road blocks, I think President Obama has done quite an amazing job in turning things around compared to how they were when he first took office. Is there still work to be done? Is there room for improvement? Absolutely! The work must go forward. I cringe to think what this country would look like today if the previous president was still in power.

One of our presidential candidates has the slogan, Make America Great Again . My question is, Isn t America ALREADY great? I believe it is.

No, President Obama isn t perfect. Do you know anybody who is? I don t. You cannot please all of the people all of the time, and I believe President Obama is well aware of that. He has faced a LOT of criticism, probably more than many past presidents. Some of the criticism might be warranted, but I believe a lot of it is not. Some of the blatant displays of disrespect towards him, which I think is undeserving, have been way beyond what other presidents have experienced, and yet, look how he s handled it; He is a man of class.

I am grateful to have lived during the time when he was our president.

835 answers Politics 4 days ago

Exspecially now days since more women are graduating college and able to get good jobs like me they still feel the need to take our money, are men not seen as worth anything if we don t have money because that s what it seems

Exspecially now days since more women are graduating college and able to get good jobs like me they still feel the need to take our money, are men not seen as worth anything if we don t have money because that s what it seems

96 answers Yahoo Answers 2 days ago

38 answers Polls Surveys 7 hours ago

69 answers Singles Dating 24 hours ago

Trending Now

Leaderboard

In All Categories

Award best answer

Once your question has been posted for at least one hour and has at least one answer, click the ‘Award Best Answer’ button next to your chosen answer.

  • Upload failed. Please upload a file larger than 100 x 100 pixels
  • We are experiencing some problems, please try again.
  • You can only upload files of type PNG, JPG or JPEG.
  • You can only upload files of type 3GP, 3GPP, MP4, MOV, AVI, MPG, MPEG or RM.
  • You can only upload photos smaller than 5 MB.
  • You can only upload videos smaller than 600 MB.
  • You can only upload a photo (png, jpg, jpeg) or video (3gp, 3gpp, mp4, mov, avi, mpg, mpeg, rm).
  • You can only upload a photo or video.
  • Video should be smaller than b 600 MB/5 minutes /b
  • Photo should be smaller than b 5 MB /b

Video should be smaller than b 600 MB/5 minutes /b

Photo should be smaller than b 5 MB /b


What s new, questions and answers – Wikimedia Usability Initiative #sadlier-oxford #vocabulary


#wikipedia questions and answers

#

What’s new, questions and answers

What’s changed?

We’re making several changes to the user interface. First, we are introducing a new skin named “Vector”. This new skin should make common functions easier to find. We’ve also introduced a number of improvements to the editing interface, including an improved editing toolbar, dialogs to help with tasks such as inserting links and tables, and a built-in “cheatsheet” to help users access the most commonly used functions. Finally, we’ve changed the site layout by simplifying the overall navigation and moving the search box to a more intuitive location (see the blog post “Why did we move the search box?” for a more detailed explanation of this change).

We hope our users will find the changes helpful. For those who want to continue using the original features, there will be a ‘Take me back’ link at the top of the page.

Why are you making these changes?

Wikipedia and the other projects operated by the Wikimedia Foundation are written and edited by volunteers. When knowledgeable people cannot participate in editing Wikipedia because they find it too confusing or difficult to edit articles, it is a serious problem that undermines the potential quality, breadth and depth of the content that we can offer to you. In other words, even if you don’t contribute content, the easier we can make it for knowledgeable people to join our projects, the more useful our resources become to you.

When it was first developed, the software running Wikipedia was considered reasonably user-friendly. By today’s standards, it is not as streamlined nor user-friendly as other software. That’s why we’re making a series of important changes, beginning with the first release of new software in April, to make Wikipedia better.

How was it decided that these changes would be implemented?

Starting in January 2009, we built a small team to assess and improve the usability and user experience of Wikipedia and its sister projects. The first Usability and Experience Study took place in March 2009. We’ve shared all documentations and videos from the study. Based on the findings of the study, we implemented a series of improvements that have been made available for public testing starting in August 2009. This was followed by further iterations and fixes based on user feedback, culminating in a second user study which took place in October 2009 (documentation ), which have validated some of our changes, and led us to making further improvements.

The release that we’re deploying in April represents the set of changes that are well-tested and have been used by more than 500,000 users through our beta program. An average of 80% of users who tried the beta program stayed in it, and we’ve collected extensive feedback from other users on their reasons for leaving the program. This feedback was used to make further changes, many of which were related to language-specific issues. We’ve shared full documentation of our beta retention data and user feedback .)

Why aren’t you making bigger changes to the user interface?

This is just the beginning. We’ve made a set of additional changes that are still undergoing active testing and development. You can see these changes on our prototype site. After validating these changes through user research, we’ll be making further tweaks, pushing towards a second release later this year.

We’ve made user experience a permanent effort at the Wikimedia Foundation. From now on, regular changes and improvements to the interface, not just aimed at first-time editors, but also at readers and experienced editors, are business-as-usual. Specifically, we will assess the best strategy to implement rich-text editing on Wikipedia and its sister projects.

Will this change be deployed in all languages?

This change was initially be deployed to Wikimedia Commons early April. The English Wikipedia will followup on May 13 starting at 5:00am UTC, and Wikipedia in all languages and other Wikimedia Foundation projects will update at a later period of time. Our international volunteer community, working through translatewiki.net, is still working hard to make sure that we have the best possible localization coverage for the launch. If you want to help, please see the step-by-step guide on translatewiki.net .

Where did the watch tab go?

You can watch/unwatch a page by clicking the star in the toolbar where the “Read”, “Edit” and “View History” buttons are.

How can users make sure their user scripts, user styles, gadgets and external tools will still work?

By testing them with the new settings, you will be able to verify compatibility and resolve any issues. By clicking the “Try Beta” link at the top of any page, and then opting into the beta, you will have turned on the same settings which will be made default.

Another way to test skin compatibility is to append “?useskin=vector” to the end of the URL of a page. For example, the URL http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikimedia_Foundation would become http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikimedia_Foundation?useskin=vector to see how the page would look using the Vector skin.

How do I turn off the new features?

If you’d like to turn off the new features, please follow these steps:

  1. Log into your account
  2. Click on the “New features” link in the upper right portion of the page (next to your username)
  3. Go to the “Take Me Back” section of the “New features” page and click on the link to turn off the new features

You may always turn the new features back on by visiting the “New features” page again.

Why don’t the scripts (monobook.js) and styles (monobook.css) work any more?

If you would like to continue to use your custom code in the vector skin. you will need to move and/or adapt your monobook.js to your vector.js and monobook.css to vector.css accordingly.

Vector customization tips

Here’s the good resource on customization of Vector.


Funny Questions and Answers for Kids in English #answers #wiki


#funny questions and answers

#

Funny Questions And Answers For Kids

Short funny questions and answers with good humor will undoubtedly put a smile on your kids face. These funny questions and answers are very simple and easy for kids to read and understand. If you are a parent looking for a funny way to teach your kids, the best thing you can do is, sit with your kids and enjoy the fun together. Here at KidsWorldFun we have some of the best collection of funny question and answers for your kids.

These are the simple questions and funny answers. logical thinking, on various occasions, various subjects, and various locations. Enjoy your time.

  • What ended in the year 1919?
    Answer: 1918 – yes, the year 1918 ended when the New Year 1919 begins! Isn t that right?
  • What is the strongest force in the earth?
    Option a: Rock
    Option b: Iron

    And the answer was LOVE!
  • Why do some cricket players never sweat?
    Answer: Because they have huge fans!
  • Do you know; what is the best thing to put on a delicious cake?
    Answer: Your MOUTH!
  • What is the major difference between a bird and a fly?
    Answer: A Bird can fly but a fly cannot bird!
  • What do you say when you find two banana peels together?
    Answer: A pair of slipper
  • Can you tell me how to make an egg roll?
    Answer: It is very simple. Just push it, It will role!
  • Join these two sentences: I was riding to school. I saw a dead body.
    The answer is very funny: I saw a dead body riding to school.
  • There are innumerable tables of this kind, but there are no legs. What is that?
    Answer: Multiplication tables and time tables.
  • There are two elements that always grow up, seeing the sky, and never down. What are they?
    Answer: Age and your physical growth.
  • It goes all over the world, but always stays in a corner. What is that?
    Answer: A Stamp!
  • Most of the kids love to carry these keys. What are those keys?
    Answer: Cookies!
  • What is the one that is sticky and brown?
    Answer: A stick.
  • It goes up and comes down, but never move. What it is?
    Answer: Staircase!
  • What is the antonym of DOMINOS?
    Answer: Domi Doesn t No!
  • A few months have 31 days; a few months have 30 days. How many months have 28 days?
    Answer: All months.
  • What is the longest movie ever made and what is the length?
    Answer: It runs for 85 hours and funnily the title is CURE FOR INSOMNIA .
  • How do you describe the School? – Question asked in an exam.
    Answer: HELL – answered by a poor / smart kid.
  • It is equally big as an elephant but weighs nothing. What is that?
    Answer: An Elephant
  • What is the difference between here and there?
    Answer: The Letter T.
  • What you can never eat during the lunch or supper?
    Answer: BREAKFAST
  • What is the most struggling of all subjects?
    Answer: MATHEMATICS – IT HAS FULL OF PROBLEMS.
  • Can you make SEVEN an even number?
    Answer: YES, REMOVE S FROM IT.
  • What breed of dog can jump higher than buildings?
    Answer: ANYDOG – Because building cannot jump.
  • I have four legs – but I can t walk. What Am I?
    Answer: A CHAIR
  • Why Mira carried a ladder to her school?
    Answer: BECAUSE SHE IS GOING TO HIGH SCHOOL
  • What are the two animals that live in a polar region?
    Answer: A POLAR BEAR AND ITS WIFE
  • I have ocean but no water. Who am I?
    Answer: A WORLD MAP
  • There is a head and there is a tail! But no body – what is it?
    Answer: A COIN
  • You have 5 apples in one hand and 5 apples in other hand. Now what do you have?
    Answer: A BIG HAND

Websites that answer questions #dictionary #with #definition


#websites that answer questions

#

Best answer: First, may I thank you, and also congratulate you for posting such an amazing, and appropriate question. You ve certainly generated a huge response. One thing I ve noticed that I find both interesting and disturbing in many of the answers is the immediate reference to a certain description of President. show more

Best answer: First, may I thank you, and also congratulate you for posting such an amazing, and appropriate question. You ve certainly generated a huge response.

One thing I ve noticed that I find both interesting and disturbing in many of the answers is the immediate reference to a certain description of President Obama. Perhaps others have picked up on this as well. There s just something about him that makes him different from the other presidents. Gosh, I just can t imagine what THAT could be.

Seriously, folks, WHY is that the very first thing that comes to many people s minds when asked what they think about President Obama? What about his accomplishments? His classiness? His coolness? His poise? But nooooo. the first thing we say is, Oh, he was black

Really. This is ALL that maters or comes to mind when you think about him?

When I think of President Obama, I think of a man of great class. This guy is cool! He has quite the sense of humor. The country s economy was in quite the mess when he first came into office. A certain group of people (Gosh, I can t imagine WHO) put up one roadblock after another, after another in an attempt to make this guy look bad. That s been their plan. Whatever he was for, they were against. It did not matter if some of his plans were actually very good plans that would benefit the American people. Because these were his plans, they were against them. Then they had the nerve to turn around and try to say, What has President Obama ever done for this country? Not a thing! That s been their agenda all along. They wanted him to look bad.

But they have FAILED.

Despite of all those road blocks, I think President Obama has done quite an amazing job in turning things around compared to how they were when he first took office. Is there still work to be done? Is there room for improvement? Absolutely! The work must go forward. I cringe to think what this country would look like today if the previous president was still in power.

One of our presidential candidates has the slogan, Make America Great Again . My question is, Isn t America ALREADY great? I believe it is.

No, President Obama isn t perfect. Do you know anybody who is? I don t. You cannot please all of the people all of the time, and I believe President Obama is well aware of that. He has faced a LOT of criticism, probably more than many past presidents. Some of the criticism might be warranted, but I believe a lot of it is not. Some of the blatant displays of disrespect towards him, which I think is undeserving, have been way beyond what other presidents have experienced, and yet, look how he s handled it; He is a man of class.

I am grateful to have lived during the time when he was our president.

835 answers Politics 4 days ago

Exspecially now days since more women are graduating college and able to get good jobs like me they still feel the need to take our money, are men not seen as worth anything if we don t have money because that s what it seems

Exspecially now days since more women are graduating college and able to get good jobs like me they still feel the need to take our money, are men not seen as worth anything if we don t have money because that s what it seems

96 answers Yahoo Answers 2 days ago

38 answers Polls Surveys 7 hours ago

I have seen/heard it so much. As soon as you have a different idea, or question their thoughts, they do not discuss – they put down with name-calling, telling people they re stupid, gullible, etc. Can anyone explain this mindset to me? Or, if you re Democrat. just place your insult here. show more

I have seen/heard it so much. As soon as you have a different idea, or question their thoughts, they do not discuss – they put down with name-calling, telling people they re stupid, gullible, etc. Can anyone explain this mindset to me? Or, if you re Democrat. just place your insult here. lol I hate to generalize against them like that. but there s just so incredibly much of it out there that I cannot ignore it anymore.

46 answers Politics 20 hours ago

I am currently in 7th grade, and I know thats young to be depressed. I don t need lectures about how I m too young to understand because I do understand. I don t want people questioning me, so I want to know, what is a good way to fake happiness without it being obvious.

I am currently in 7th grade, and I know thats young to be depressed. I don t need lectures about how I m too young to understand because I do understand. I don t want people questioning me, so I want to know, what is a good way to fake happiness without it being obvious.

76 answers Psychology 2 days ago

44 answers Friends 22 hours ago

Best answer: You just said religious cult. Like wtf. Moreover, well, don t go along with the masses. You re 22 and a virgin, good! I m in college and a virgin male. I mean I ve kissed a girl before, but I m not interested in sex until marriage and I m Christian. You d think in Alabama they d. show more

Best answer: You just said religious cult. Like wtf. Moreover, well, don t go along with the masses. You re 22 and a virgin, good! I m in college and a virgin male. I mean I ve kissed a girl before, but I m not interested in sex until marriage and I m Christian. You d think in Alabama they d have higher standards, apparently not, unless you live in a city district and not a suburb or rural area, then that makes more sense as to why people are fornicating like dogs in the street because of their stupid fk head parents not teaching them right and the left wing education system and hommo af Hollywood.

50 answers Mythology Folklore 22 hours ago


The 20 Dumbest Questions on Yahoo Answers #ask #questions #and #get #answers


#websites that answer questions

#

The 20 Dumbest Questions on Yahoo Answers

Crowd-source advice sites like Yahoo Answers have become a bit of a magnet for the maladjusted. Sure, there are plenty of average Joes just looking for ordinary information. But among the sites’ many mundane queries, there’s a sea of jaw-droppingly dumb discussions guaranteed to amaze and entertain.

I spent some time surfing through Yahoo Answers to find the worst of the worst, and boy did I find it. The spelling, grammar, and punctuation are all as found in the original queries–because why put lipstick on a dodo?

So let’s take a look at the vital questions of our time, as posed by some of the deepest thinkers out there, along with the best answers I could come up with.

Photo: Courtesy of hyku via Flickr.com 1. Backward Thinking

“I sold my only car to help pay for gas money, but now gas has come down in price. How do I get my car back?”

I tried to contact this guy, but it turns out that he also sold his computer to help pay for his Internet connection.

2. It’s Caps Lock–Capisce?

“HOW DO I TURN OFF CAPSLOCK? I ACCIDENTALLY TURNED IT ON YESTERDAY AND I DONT KNOW HOW TO TURN IT BACK OFF.”

Note to self: Register howtoturnoffcapslock.com; make millions.

Photo: Courtesy of garethjmsaunders via Flickr.com 3. Credit Crunch

“I wanted to see if my computer would read my credit card so i put it in the cd rom and it got stuck, how do i get it out. I tryed toothpics but lost them in the process. also the drive is making noises”

Oh, that’s normal. Your system is just waiting for you to pay the required $1 processing fee for scanning the card. Simply fold a greenback into a tiny square and insert it into any USB port.

4. Mousin’ Around

“My mouse stop working every time i lift it up from the table why is this? this is not just OS .i have linux and vista both same thing so its not drivers”

Yeah, no big deal there, either: Insert your credit card into the CD-ROM drive and tell your computer–slowly and distinctly–that you need the Air Mouse 3000 upgrade. You’ll be good in no time.

5. Technical Difficulties

“I’ve been asked to write an application in my own handwriting. is there a computer programme that will do this for me? they also want original ideas. do you know any?”

This reminds me of a letter to the editor I once read years ago: “Are there any undiscovered islands left in the world?” The response: “Not that we know of.”

6. It’s All in the Details

“I have an assignment about computer. What is unimportant details about computer?”

Wait a minute–does this assignment also require original ideas?

Photo: Courtesy of www.jwcaketops.com 7. Unknown Nuptials

“Am i married in any state? have i been divorced?”

I’ll take “questions asked after a night in Vegas” for $500, Alex.

8. A Sticky Subject

“Where can i buy a really big jar of peanut butter?”

If this is from the same guy who asked the previous question, I’m getting concerned.

9. Fruit Frets

“I have ate two whole tangerines in about two hours what will happen to me?”

That all depends on whether you swallowed any seeds. If you did, be very careful not to eat any dirt or drink any water for the next two weeks.

10. Fat Chance

“How do i become obese fast? I want to look good by the end of the year.”

You can start by eating two tangerines in two hours. Then run around in circles until you figure out what “obese” means.

Next: Ten more mind-bending questions, including whatever happened to the horned Arizona cantaloupe, where do babies come from, and what is the relationship between turtle bites and orange juice.

The 20 Dumbest Questions on Yahoo.


Case Questions – #home #work #answers


#answer questions.com

#

Case interviews are a way for consulting firms to test your smarts. Consulting firm are in the business of renting brains. That s why firms put so much weight on the consulting case question because it allows them to judge how logically and persuasively a potential consultant (i.e. you) can present a case, in essence, a case interview is a role-playing exercise.

In order to nail the case you need to know both how to prepare and perform. CaseQuestions.com will help answer a lot of your questions and get you started. However, if you want complete case interview preparation you should read Case In Point.

For the past three decades Marc Cosentino s work has towered over the field of case interviews. Cosentino has taught a generation how to think like a consultant while sending thousands of students to the top firms all around the world. No one has his depth of knowledge. The Wall Street Journal calls his book Case in Point the MBA Bible which is one of the many reasons why Cosentino is the world s foremost authority on case interviewing. Over the past 30 years he has advised and coached well over 100,000 students and alumni. Case in Point, is not only the number one selling case book world-wide, but is also the number two selling interview book world-wide and the top book in the field of consulting as well. CIP is purchased in bulk by many of the top MBA consulting clubs including Harvard Business School, Wharton, and University of Michigan as well as three of the top strategy consulting firms.

Workshops

University of San Diego

NACE / National Association of Colleges and Employers

Case Western Reserve University

Ohio State University

MBA CSC National Conference

University of Florida

University of Michigan

Florida State University

University of North Carolina

University of Texas at Austin

Orange County, California Sheriff’s Department Bomb Squad

Harvard’s Kennedy School of Government

University of Michigan

University of Buffalo

University of Georgia

Harvard Graduate School of Public Health

Boston MBA Consortium

Hult International Business School

University of Pennsylvania

Stanford Business School

William Mary

University of Richmond

Harvard Business School

University of South Carolina

North Carolina State

University of Arizona

University of Chicago

University of Virginia

EACE / The Eastern Association of Colleges and Employers, Inc.

University of Minnesota

Yale School of Management


Food – What are good foods to eat on a long car


#wikipedia questions and answers

#

Experts you should follow

I am a foodie person but now I have started drinking whenever I feel hungry. But, it’s very important to have 3 meals in a day. This keeps you healthy and fit without putting efforts in gym.

The only time I’ve ever heard of this happening was when someone ate LOTS of carrots – I think it was some screwy diet. the beta carotene in the carrots turned their skin orangish. I would imagine you’d have to eat an awful lot of carrots for that to occur. There may be other foods that will do thi

Yes. All sweets can. This is usually the little culprit. If you have a good diet going, exercise and drink those 8 glasses of water per day it will certainly maintain a better complexion, but again, it depends on your gene pool. Certain blood conditions can cause Acne, scarring, and general bumps o

Here are some great recipes and they are full of colour for the festive season (or any time.) RED/GREEN/YELLOW BELL PEPPERS IN A POCKET: (NOTE: YOU CAN MAKE ONE BIG TIN FOIL POCKET OR DO INDIVIDUAL ONES. IF YOU ARE HAVING A BUFFET I SUGGEST THE BIG TIN POCKET.) THIS WILL SERVE 4-5 PEOPLE: 1 each

lobster, clams, mussels shrimp, moose, deer, and beans. if you can find out what palatable plants and animals are native to this region, you’ll have a muchclearer answer.

Yes if your tongue has been burned by a hot bevarege or food it may cause some small dots on your tongue. If this happens, your tongue may feel pain, it will probably feel kind of like sand paper at first but you may put an ice cube and that will make it feel better. The tougue is a very sensiti

While marijuana is not harmful, no matter how it is taken (it is the smoke that is unhealthy), when put in food the pesticides or other chemicals used on the marijuana during growing would also go into the food, it’s best to leave the marijuana to soak in water beforehand, THC isn’t soluble in water

Answer The word ‘spaghetti’ comes from Italian. This food is popularly believed to have been introduced to the West by the Venetian explorer Marco Polo following his visits to China. But while the Chinese have indeed been making noodles for thousands of years, they more commonly used rice flour

sugar salt pepper rice potatoes dried pasta flour dried beans soups breads puddings

I would recommend using a product named “Oxi Clean”. It is a wonderful product and has removed several stains from my carpet, such as: pizza stains, grape juice, pet stains, etc.

Most foods are not bad for you when eaten in moderation. There are, however, foods that are less healthy for you than others. Some examples are: fried foods fatty foods foods that contain sugar junk foods

No, its not unhealthy.

Answer: Cooked foods should be used within 3 days of refrigeration. —————————————- Leave cooked rice uncovered until it’s cooled slightly. Refrigerate in its cooking container and cover when cold. Next day, use a serving spoon to transfer to a freezer bag, separating the

According to the Clemson University Extension article “Safe Handling of Seafood” cooked shrimp stays good in the refrigerator for 3-4 days.

Most people acquire the taste for certain foods, based on a number of given circumstances. You can develop a love for a food or a dish because it is popular in the area in which you live or you have eaten it often and have grown accustomed to the taste.

ofcourse sweets such as peanut butter, chocolate, Peanut butter is actually veeeery healthy for your body.When looking to gain weight eat stuff with cornstarch,sugar,and sodium examples are Twinkies, chips and poptarts.

Answer: PUT THE WATER IN THE POT, PUT THE HEAT ON, AND WAIT.

Here are some suggestions to stop intense cravings for junk food: Don’t buy them. Have other options available: vegetables, fruits, yogurt, etc. Drink more water. Be more active: walking, aerobics, tennis, swimming, bicycling, etc. Don’t eat at fast food places. Take your lunch to work or school. En

The answer depends on why you are asking.It is important because if you put in too much it will be too stiff and the starch will be overpowering. (Imagine choclate pudding with too much corn starch – it won’t have that nice mouth feel, it will be too solid and the flavor won’t come through as clea

Either sugar, salt, fat, or MSG. Preferably in combination. Nothing, it’s just you.You just have to believe it’s special in order to make it special If I told you, it wouldn’t be a secret! ——————————————- A reasonably complete list will be found at the link below.

Yes actually there are quite a few places throughout the world that consume spiders. For instance, in the jungles of Africa the natives there hunt and catch large tarantulas, flip their legs back tied and roast them over open fires. They then consume and pick the meet from the spiders large abdomens

You may want to get some recipe books or check out the links below. Make sure you have a sink, stove, oven and a microwave, as well as sufficient kitchen tools to get the job done. Once you’ve decided what you want to cook – the simplest foods to cook are casseroles, which can be cooked using one

las Vegas food is much more expensive! I don’t know what foods are in Vegas but Chicago foods are Italian Beef Deep Dish pizza Hot Dogs Maxwell Street Polish

Peppermint has been used as a carminative, or an agent that helps an upset stomach. Peppermint foot creams are good for relaxing and cooling the feet. All types of mints are typically used to calm and soothe stomachs, which is one of the reasons so many restaurants will provide after-dinner

yes you can it taste kind of salty and cheesy

Answer There are 473.176 milliliters in a u.s. pint. 568.26 in a imperial (uk) pint.

The body needs to maintain its salinity in order for its tissues to function properly. Sodium salts also stimulate the taste receptors in the tongue, enhancing flavors. As people age, they often find themselves putting more salt on their food because their taste receptors become less and less respon

Apples Blueberries Blackberries Carrots Doughnuts Eggs Watermelon Meat Beans Rice Peas Noodles Cheese Lasagna Spaghetti Pizza Tex Mex Biscuits Gravy Bacon Eggs Grits Oats Hamburgers Cheeseburgers Fish Chips Hushpuppies Macaroni and cheese Macaroni and tomatoes Pinto Bea

Probably the best way to get a sense of the taste is in honeysuckle honey.

spanish word for meow is maullar.

See the attached Related Link.

Killing Chickens for Food on a FarmI believe they are beheaded.Good Q. There are many different ways on killing chickens and these methods differ from different contries, yes some chickens are beheaded but another way of killing them is by hanging them up upside and imersing their head in water then

Lentils and rice are the two most common foods that people in the Pennine Alps eat. However, for the most part, they tend to eat foods that people in the US also eat.

Illinois is known for its fast food and fat people

Menudo is a foreign dish that takes specific technique to make and is very hard if the techinique is not practiced. In other words, it is very difficult.

ANSWER: It has a big influence. If it’s not appealing to the eye, you wont buy it or eat it.


PARCC Practice Tests and Sample Questions – Math – ELA #wiki #answer


#5th grade math answers

#

FREE PARCC practice tests and sample questions for Math and Language Arts. Includes technology-enhanced questions. Try it now!

Lumos PARCC Assessment Practice resources includes hundreds of grade specific and standards aligned questions in both Math English language arts literacy. These resources are designed to familiarize students with the new PARCC assessments of 2016-17.

Students can practice the new item types and get instant feedback along with diagnostic reports. The resources included here are a part of the Lumos SkillBuilder and PARCC Practice. It is ideal for diagnosing student learning difficulties, intervention, remedial programs and standardized test preparation.

Grade 3 Practice Tests

Frequently Asked Questions

FREE PARCC practice tests and sample questions for Math and Language Arts. Includes technology-enhanced questions. Try it now!

Follow us: Lumos Learning

PARCC is a registered trademark of PARCC, Inc. Lumos Learning, is not owned by or affiliated in any fashion with PARCC, Inc. Read More

PARCC is a registered trademark of PARCC, Inc. Lumos Learning, is not owned by or affiliated in any fashion with PARCC, Inc. the Partnership for the Assessment of Readiness for College and Careers, nor any state of the Union. Neither PARCC, Inc. nor The Partnership for the Assessment of Readiness for College and Careers, nor any member state has endorsed this product. No portion of any fees or charges paid for any products or services Lumos Learning offers will be paid or inure to the benefit of PARCC, Inc. or any state of the Union

SBAC is a copyright of The Regents of the University of California – Smarter Balanced Assessment Consortium, which is not aff. Read More

SBAC is a copyright of The Regents of the University of California – Smarter Balanced Assessment Consortium, which is not affiliated to Lumos Learning. The Regents of the University of California – Smarter Balanced Assessment Consortium, was not involved in the production of, and does not endorse these products or this site.

ACT Aspire is a registered trademark of ACT Aspire LLC. which is not affiliated to Lumos Learning. ACT Aspire LLC, was not. Read More

ACT Aspire is a registered trademark of ACT Aspire LLC. which is not affiliated to Lumos Learning. ACT Aspire LLC,was not involved in the production of, and does not endorse these products or this site.

Florida Department of Education is not affiliated to Lumos Learning. Florida department of education, was not involved in the. Read More

Florida Department of Education is not affiliated to Lumos Learning. Florida department of education, was not involved in the production of, and does not endorse these products or this site.

Indiana Department of Education is not affiliated to Lumos Learning. Indiana department of education, was not involved in the. Read More

Indiana Department of Education is not affiliated to Lumos Learning. Indiana department of education, was not involved in the production of, and does not endorse these products or this site.

Mississippi Department of Education is not affiliated to Lumos Learning. Mississippi department of education, was not involved. Read More

Mississippi Department of Education is not affiliated to Lumos Learning. Mississippi department of education, was not involved in the production of, and does not endorse these products or this site.

Ohio Department of Education is not affiliated to Lumos Learning. Ohio department of education, was not involved in the prod. Read More

Ohio Department of Education is not affiliated to Lumos Learning. Ohio department of education, was not involved in the production of, and does not endorse these products or this site.

Tennessee Department of Education is not affiliated to Lumos Learning. Tennessee department of education, was not involved. Read More

Tennessee Department of Education is not affiliated to Lumos Learning. Tennessee department of education, was not involved in the production of, and does not endorse these products or this site.

Georgia Department of Education is not affiliated to Lumos Learning. Georgia department of education, was not involved. Read More

Georgia Department of Education is not affiliated to Lumos Learning. Georgia department of education, was not involved in the production of, and does not endorse these products or this site.

Missouri Department of Education is not affiliated to Lumos Learning. Missouri department of education, was not involved. Read More

Missouri Department of Education is not affiliated to Lumos Learning. Missouri department of education, was not involved in the production of, and does not endorse these products or this site.

Louisiana Department of Education is not affiliated to Lumos Learning. Louisiana department of education, was not involved. Read More

Louisiana Department of Education is not affiliated to Lumos Learning. Louisiana department of education, was not involved in the production of, and does not endorse these products or this site.


Interview Questions and Answers #question #answer.com


#interview questions and answers

#

Interview Questions and Answers

Why Interview Questions?

Learn and practice interview questions and answers (for Placement Interview, Competitive Examination, Entrance examination and Campus Interview) to improve your skills in order to face the Interviews with full confidence.

Where can I get Interview Questions and Answers with Explanation?

IndiaBIX provides you lots of fully solved interview questions and answers with explanation. All students, freshers can download interview questions with answers as PDF files and eBooks for free. Sample papers with detailed explanation are given and it would be easy to understand. You can have feel and good user interface to attend the online mock tests.

How to solve interview questions of various companies?

You can easily solve all kind of interview questions by practicing the exercises given below.

Frequently asked interview questions with answers of various companies such as TCS, Wipro, Infosys, CTS, IBM etc.

The largest collection of placement papers with answers and interview pattern of various companies such as TCS, Infosys, Wipro, Accenture, IBM, CTS etc.

This section covers HR interview questions and answers for freshers and experienced. It helps job seekers who are about to attend HR interview round.

This is the technical interview questions and answers section for various interview, competitive examinations. This section covers Data Structure, C, Java, Database, Networking etc.

This section covers latest/current group discussion topics with answers on various aspects. These gd topics can help MBA, CAT as well as fresh job seekers.

Here you can submit your Placement Test Paper, share your interview experience. This will definitely help other job seekers are about to attend the interview.

Introduction for transmitting messages without spoken words, messages can be communicated through facial expressions; gaze; and posture.


Basic General Knowledge – General Knowledge Questions and Answers #question #answers


#wikipedia questions and answers

#

General Knowledge – Basic General Knowledge

Why General Knowledge Basic General Knowledge?

In this section you can learn and practice General Knowledge Questions based on “Basic General Knowledge” and improve your skills in order to face the interview, competitive examination and various entrance test (CAT, GATE, GRE, MAT, Bank Exam, Railway Exam etc.) with full confidence.

Where can I get General Knowledge Basic General Knowledge questions and answers with explanation?

IndiaBIX provides you lots of fully solved General Knowledge (Basic General Knowledge) questions and answers with Explanation. Solved examples with detailed answer description, explanation are given and it would be easy to understand. All students, freshers can download General Knowledge Basic General Knowledge quiz questions with answers as PDF files and eBooks.

Where can I get General Knowledge Basic General Knowledge Interview Questions and Answers (objective type, multiple choice)?

Here you can find objective type General Knowledge Basic General Knowledge questions and answers for interview and entrance examination. Multiple choice and true or false type questions are also provided.

How to solve General Knowledge Basic General Knowledge problems?

You can easily solve all kind of General Knowledge questions based on Basic General Knowledge by practicing the objective type exercises given below, also get shortcut methods to solve General Knowledge Basic General Knowledge problems.