Motocross & Dirt Bike Riding Gear #the #impossible #quiz #2 #answers


#answer motocross gear

#

Dirt Bike Riding Gear

Dirt Bike Gear at MotoSport

We think dirt bike riding is the best hobby you can invest in. It’s adventurous, at times exhilarating, and overall it’s just plain fun. But getting some seat time on a dirt bike involves more than simply buying a bike at a local dealer and taking it out on back country roads the following weekend.

Dirt bike riding gear is essential must-have pieces of equipment that not only contribute to safety and security on two wheels but it’s also a part of the overall riding experience. Remember, you’re riding on loose dirt, gravel, sand and water, among other hazards. You need a helmet, jersey, boots and gloves to start. Ride long enough and eventually a situation will arise when your layer of protection minimizes the level of injury. If you’re riding on today’s hottest dirt bikes – be it in the sand, on the track, or fighting mosquitoes on the trails – we’ve got the dirt bike and motocross gear you’ll need to stay safe.

MotoSport carries a full line of dirt bike gear for men, women and kids. You may be new to the sport and looking for all the motocross gear needed to get riding or perhaps it’s time to retire the well used dirt bike gear you bought five years ago. Maybe your little ones have outgrown the old helmet and jersey they’ve been using for the past year (or hand-me-downs just won’t cut it anymore) and it’s high time to update their dirt bike gear bag.

Once a comfort level is reached the addition of dirt bike accessories adds to your overall enjoyment and satisfaction of the bike. If dirt bike riding becomes a weekly passion you’ll find the need for several sets of motocross riding gear to address various weather conditions. Sometimes the best product is found through trial and error and other times by recommendation. MotoSport is here to help you take the guess work out of finding the right product for your riding needs.

MotoSport’s extensive collection of dirt bike gear gives you the knowledge needed to make an informed purchase. We are “The Guys That Ride” so we can help you narrow your scope based on needs. The most expensive boots do not always equate to the best and one helmet may have features that better suit where and how you ride. Dirt bike riders require different gear than sport bike riders and so on. You may live in a part of the country where it’s primarily trails in the woods or in an area where it’s mostly sandy dunes.

We are here to help!

Wherever your next adventure takes you – find the dirt bike gear you love and express yourself on the track or trail. We’ll be there to share your journey!

MotoSport gives you one of the largest dirt bike riding gear selections on the web. We have different styles and selections from a number of the best companies in the business. Get geared up and make any day a day to ride.

Here are even more reasons to shop for dirt bike gear on MotoSport:

  • fast, free shipping on orders over $79.
  • No hassle returns.
  • We have a 90-day return policy
  • No sales tax.
  • Most orders placed by 5 p.m. ship same day.

Want help? Call our toll free line 866-677-7338 or chat with an expert.


Get answers to questions #www.peter #answer.com


#get answers to questions

#

Best answer: First, may I thank you, and also congratulate you for posting such an amazing, and appropriate question. You ve certainly generated a huge response. One thing I ve noticed that I find both interesting and disturbing in many of the answers is the immediate reference to a certain description of President. show more

Best answer: First, may I thank you, and also congratulate you for posting such an amazing, and appropriate question. You ve certainly generated a huge response.

One thing I ve noticed that I find both interesting and disturbing in many of the answers is the immediate reference to a certain description of President Obama. Perhaps others have picked up on this as well. There s just something about him that makes him different from the other presidents. Gosh, I just can t imagine what THAT could be.

Seriously, folks, WHY is that the very first thing that comes to many people s minds when asked what they think about President Obama? What about his accomplishments? His classiness? His coolness? His poise? But nooooo. the first thing we say is, Oh, he was black

Really. This is ALL that maters or comes to mind when you think about him?

When I think of President Obama, I think of a man of great class. This guy is cool! He has quite the sense of humor. The country s economy was in quite the mess when he first came into office. A certain group of people (Gosh, I can t imagine WHO) put up one roadblock after another, after another in an attempt to make this guy look bad. That s been their plan. Whatever he was for, they were against. It did not matter if some of his plans were actually very good plans that would benefit the American people. Because these were his plans, they were against them. Then they had the nerve to turn around and try to say, What has President Obama ever done for this country? Not a thing! That s been their agenda all along. They wanted him to look bad.

But they have FAILED.

Despite of all those road blocks, I think President Obama has done quite an amazing job in turning things around compared to how they were when he first took office. Is there still work to be done? Is there room for improvement? Absolutely! The work must go forward. I cringe to think what this country would look like today if the previous president was still in power.

One of our presidential candidates has the slogan, Make America Great Again . My question is, Isn t America ALREADY great? I believe it is.

No, President Obama isn t perfect. Do you know anybody who is? I don t. You cannot please all of the people all of the time, and I believe President Obama is well aware of that. He has faced a LOT of criticism, probably more than many past presidents. Some of the criticism might be warranted, but I believe a lot of it is not. Some of the blatant displays of disrespect towards him, which I think is undeserving, have been way beyond what other presidents have experienced, and yet, look how he s handled it; He is a man of class.

I am grateful to have lived during the time when he was our president.

835 answers Politics 3 days ago

Exspecially now days since more women are graduating college and able to get good jobs like me they still feel the need to take our money, are men not seen as worth anything if we don t have money because that s what it seems

Exspecially now days since more women are graduating college and able to get good jobs like me they still feel the need to take our money, are men not seen as worth anything if we don t have money because that s what it seems

94 answers Yahoo Answers 2 days ago

I have seen/heard it so much. As soon as you have a different idea, or question their thoughts, they do not discuss – they put down with name-calling, telling people they re stupid, gullible, etc. Can anyone explain this mindset to me? Or, if you re Democrat. just place your insult here. show more

I have seen/heard it so much. As soon as you have a different idea, or question their thoughts, they do not discuss – they put down with name-calling, telling people they re stupid, gullible, etc. Can anyone explain this mindset to me? Or, if you re Democrat. just place your insult here. lol I hate to generalize against them like that. but there s just so incredibly much of it out there that I cannot ignore it anymore.

45 answers Politics 19 hours ago

I am currently in 7th grade, and I know thats young to be depressed. I don t need lectures about how I m too young to understand because I do understand. I don t want people questioning me, so I want to know, what is a good way to fake happiness without it being obvious.

I am currently in 7th grade, and I know thats young to be depressed. I don t need lectures about how I m too young to understand because I do understand. I don t want people questioning me, so I want to know, what is a good way to fake happiness without it being obvious.

75 answers Psychology 2 days ago

42 answers Friends 21 hours ago

Best answer: You just said religious cult. Like wtf. Moreover, well, don t go along with the masses. You re 22 and a virgin, good! I m in college and a virgin male. I mean I ve kissed a girl before, but I m not interested in sex until marriage and I m Christian. You d think in Alabama they d. show more

Best answer: You just said religious cult. Like wtf. Moreover, well, don t go along with the masses. You re 22 and a virgin, good! I m in college and a virgin male. I mean I ve kissed a girl before, but I m not interested in sex until marriage and I m Christian. You d think in Alabama they d have higher standards, apparently not, unless you live in a city district and not a suburb or rural area, then that makes more sense as to why people are fornicating like dogs in the street because of their stupid fk head parents not teaching them right and the left wing education system and hommo af Hollywood.

49 answers Mythology Folklore 21 hours ago


All math answers #telephone #answering


#all math answers

#

Best answer: First, may I thank you, and also congratulate you for posting such an amazing, and appropriate question. You ve certainly generated a huge response. One thing I ve noticed that I find both interesting and disturbing in many of the answers is the immediate reference to a certain description of President. show more

Best answer: First, may I thank you, and also congratulate you for posting such an amazing, and appropriate question. You ve certainly generated a huge response.

One thing I ve noticed that I find both interesting and disturbing in many of the answers is the immediate reference to a certain description of President Obama. Perhaps others have picked up on this as well. There s just something about him that makes him different from the other presidents. Gosh, I just can t imagine what THAT could be.

Seriously, folks, WHY is that the very first thing that comes to many people s minds when asked what they think about President Obama? What about his accomplishments? His classiness? His coolness? His poise? But nooooo. the first thing we say is, Oh, he was black

Really. This is ALL that maters or comes to mind when you think about him?

When I think of President Obama, I think of a man of great class. This guy is cool! He has quite the sense of humor. The country s economy was in quite the mess when he first came into office. A certain group of people (Gosh, I can t imagine WHO) put up one roadblock after another, after another in an attempt to make this guy look bad. That s been their plan. Whatever he was for, they were against. It did not matter if some of his plans were actually very good plans that would benefit the American people. Because these were his plans, they were against them. Then they had the nerve to turn around and try to say, What has President Obama ever done for this country? Not a thing! That s been their agenda all along. They wanted him to look bad.

But they have FAILED.

Despite of all those road blocks, I think President Obama has done quite an amazing job in turning things around compared to how they were when he first took office. Is there still work to be done? Is there room for improvement? Absolutely! The work must go forward. I cringe to think what this country would look like today if the previous president was still in power.

One of our presidential candidates has the slogan, Make America Great Again . My question is, Isn t America ALREADY great? I believe it is.

No, President Obama isn t perfect. Do you know anybody who is? I don t. You cannot please all of the people all of the time, and I believe President Obama is well aware of that. He has faced a LOT of criticism, probably more than many past presidents. Some of the criticism might be warranted, but I believe a lot of it is not. Some of the blatant displays of disrespect towards him, which I think is undeserving, have been way beyond what other presidents have experienced, and yet, look how he s handled it; He is a man of class.

I am grateful to have lived during the time when he was our president.

835 answers Politics 3 days ago

Exspecially now days since more women are graduating college and able to get good jobs like me they still feel the need to take our money, are men not seen as worth anything if we don t have money because that s what it seems

Exspecially now days since more women are graduating college and able to get good jobs like me they still feel the need to take our money, are men not seen as worth anything if we don t have money because that s what it seems

94 answers Yahoo7 Answers 2 days ago

I have seen/heard it so much. As soon as you have a different idea, or question their thoughts, they do not discuss – they put down with name-calling, telling people they re stupid, gullible, etc. Can anyone explain this mindset to me? Or, if you re Democrat. just place your insult here. show more

I have seen/heard it so much. As soon as you have a different idea, or question their thoughts, they do not discuss – they put down with name-calling, telling people they re stupid, gullible, etc. Can anyone explain this mindset to me? Or, if you re Democrat. just place your insult here. lol I hate to generalize against them like that. but there s just so incredibly much of it out there that I cannot ignore it anymore.

45 answers Politics 19 hours ago

I am currently in 7th grade, and I know thats young to be depressed. I don t need lectures about how I m too young to understand because I do understand. I don t want people questioning me, so I want to know, what is a good way to fake happiness without it being obvious.

I am currently in 7th grade, and I know thats young to be depressed. I don t need lectures about how I m too young to understand because I do understand. I don t want people questioning me, so I want to know, what is a good way to fake happiness without it being obvious.

75 answers Psychology 2 days ago

Best answer: You just said religious cult. Like wtf. Moreover, well, don t go along with the masses. You re 22 and a virgin, good! I m in college and a virgin male. I mean I ve kissed a girl before, but I m not interested in sex until marriage and I m Christian. You d think in Alabama they d. show more

Best answer: You just said religious cult. Like wtf. Moreover, well, don t go along with the masses. You re 22 and a virgin, good! I m in college and a virgin male. I mean I ve kissed a girl before, but I m not interested in sex until marriage and I m Christian. You d think in Alabama they d have higher standards, apparently not, unless you live in a city district and not a suburb or rural area, then that makes more sense as to why people are fornicating like dogs in the street because of their stupid fk head parents not teaching them right and the left wing education system and hommo af Hollywood.

49 answers Mythology Folklore 21 hours ago


Dirt Bike & Motocross MX Gear #chemistry #answers


#answer motocross gear

#

Going off-road on a motorcycle is kind of like going to the moon in rocketship; uncharted, and heavily reliant on some really cool gear. When pushing yourself and your machine to new, never-before-seen heights, speeds, and destinations, gear is the great equalizer that makes it possible. Chose the right dirt bike and motocross gear, and your ride or race will be made a heck of a lot more enjoyable. Pick the wrong MX gear for the purposes that you have in mind, and your time off-road will more than likely be off-putting. Fortunately, our motocross maistros have made shopping for the best dirt bike gear simple. From motocross helmets to boots and jerseys, all the way to off-road body armor, dirt exhausts and additional augmentations such as handlebars and dirt bike protection, the selection is expansive.

To help in the continual quest for off-road excellence we proudly carry Fox, Shift MX, Thor MX, Moose Racing, Alpinestars MX, Answer, Klim, Fly Racing and MSR among other brands. This selection, which encompases everything from motocross helmets to motocross goggles (and everything in between) makes shopping and buying the best off-road motorcycle gear simple. As it should be. That way, you can spend more time kicking up roost and tearing through the uncharted dirt trails that all of us are daydreaming about.

We know you get twisted and muddy and airborne and broken. We also know you go home and fix yourself and your dirtbike; then you go out and get twisted and muddy and airborne and broken all over again. That s kind of the whole point, after all. To push. To traverse. To accel. Then, when you are tired, and thrashed, and grimy, and getting your gear ready for another go-round, to simply pin the throttle on the dirt road ahead and repeat. Oh, that well-tuned braap-braap — it s music to our ears.

Free Shipping on orders over $39.99

Oops, Javascript is Disabled! We will not be able to serve you properly with Javascript disabled in your browser. Please enable Javascript support in your browser and refresh this page before you continue.

Dirt Bike & Motocross MX Gear


Answering Service, Telephone Answering Services, Call Center Services #sadlier #oxford #vocabulary #workshop


#answering service

#

Services

Live Answering Service Call Center Services

In order to be competitive in today s market and satisfy customer requirements, businesses must provide a 24-hour point of contact. This can be difficult to do well, but with the help of a 24-hour answering service. the task becomes much easier. A call center services provider one with a clear understanding of the company and the industry can help maintain a business presence while lowering the overhead and payroll costs of providing constant staff. When a live telephone answering service appropriately and professionally assists clients per the business requirements, it becomes an extremely cost-effective solution to customer service .

Our dynamic and proprietary answering service solutions can be customized to meet a variety of different business needs. From a basic live answering service for a small business, to a complex call center solution that utilizes our in-house team of software developers and programmers, we can tackle any challenge. We also handle call requirements for a variety of industries including healthcare. utilities. government. education ,information technology. property management. doctors, attorneys, HVAC and more. View the online video demonstrations for examples of our phone answering services. Whether you require a medical answering service. emergency response services. order taking. bilingual and Spanish answering service. call patching, message dispatching, or flat rate answering service solutions. we ll design a custom solution for you. Learn more about our custom solutions, call 1-888-252-6555.

Want to see for yourself how a MAP virtual receptionist can enhance your customer service before you sign up? No problem! Take advantage of MAP s 7 day free trial offer and find out how our answering service solutions are different from the competition and can help take your business to the next level. We offer affordable, low cost and flat rate pricing options to meet any budget size. MAP is an accredited member of the BBB with an A+ rating. Call Today for more information.

What State Do You Need An Answering Service?

Why Choose MAP?

  • Fastest pick-up times in the industry
  • Professional and courteous receptionists
  • Specialized call screening
  • Emergency response specialists
  • Your own nationwide 800 number
  • Voicemail and IVR services
  • In-house IT Dept
  • Custom account and software design
  • Dynamic online account access
  • Interface with your company website
  • Advanced on-call roster services
  • Online account analytics

Testimonials

I was able to focus on the guests and issues rather than worrying about the phone and it was so amazing, It is also comforting knowing that you all are truly giving the guest better attention than I could have this week.Thank you, you all are a lifesaver and sanity saver.

Susan and Jonathan

We’ll partner with you to deliver improved operational effectiveness, enhanced customer and employee satisfaction and accelerated revenue growth, creating a sustainable competitive advantage for your organization.

Sales: 888-252-6555
Customer Service: 800-627-0114
Career Opportunities: 800-627-0338

Sales: 888-252-6555 || Customer Service: 800-627-0114 || Career Opportunities: 800-627-0338

Site Map // Privacy Statement // Copyright 2016 MAP Communications. All Rights Reserved.

888-252-6555 Sales

800-627-0114 Customer Service

800-627-0338 Career Opportunities


Women – s Plus Size Clothing Canada #answer #my #questions


#answer clothing

#

The Answer, Catering to the Plus-Size Fashion-Conscious in Toronto

Ensuring Every Woman Feels Beautiful Since 1986
The Answer wants to ensure every woman feels beautiful, no matter what size or age they are! Catering to the plus-size fashion-conscious in the trendy Midtown-Toronto area since 1986, we proudly carry designer fashions for women sizes 14-24 for all occasions – whether they’re casual, business or formal. We guarantee that we can provide “the answer” to all your plus-size fashion dilemmas, keeping you in step – or in some cases ahead of the curve – with the best fashionistas.

Canadian, American European Collections
Carrying Canadian, American and European collections, The Answer is an elegant boutique located in Toronto’s renowned Yonge and Eglinton neighbourhood. Having traveled extensively each season to bring our clients the latest trends from Europe and New York, we pride ourselves upon our quality and variety of merchandise.

Have Questions? We Have “The Answer”
Please feel free to contact us with any questions you may have about our products, pricing and/or availability. A member of our courteous, knowledgeable staff will return your inquiry as soon as possible, as we genuinely appreciate your business. When in doubt, don’t forget to also view our Plus-Size Fashion Tips!

Come and See Us

1806 Avenue Rd. Toronto, ON M5M 3Z1


Answer clothing #ask #and #answer


#answer clothing

#

Best answer: First, may I thank you, and also congratulate you for posting such an amazing, and appropriate question. You ve certainly generated a huge response.

One thing I ve noticed that I find both interesting and disturbing in many of the answers is the immediate reference to a certain description of President Obama. Perhaps others have picked up on this as well. There s just something about him that makes him different from the other presidents. Gosh, I just can t imagine what THAT could be.

Seriously, folks, WHY is that the very first thing that comes to many people s minds when asked what they think about President Obama? What about his accomplishments? His classiness? His coolness? His poise? But nooooo. the first thing we say is, Oh, he was black

Really. This is ALL that maters or comes to mind when you think about him?

When I think of President Obama, I think of a man of great class. This guy is cool! He has quite the sense of humor. The country s economy was in quite the mess when he first came into office. A certain group of people (Gosh, I can t imagine WHO) put up one roadblock after another, after another in an attempt to make this guy look bad. That s been their plan. Whatever he was for, they were against. It did not matter if some of his plans were actually very good plans that would benefit the American people. Because these were his plans, they were against them. Then they had the nerve to turn around and try to say, What has President Obama ever done for this country? Not a thing! That s been their agenda all along. They wanted him to look bad.

But they have FAILED.

Despite of all those road blocks, I think President Obama has done quite an amazing job in turning things around compared to how they were when he first took office. Is there still work to be done? Is there room for improvement? Absolutely! The work must go forward. I cringe to think what this country would look like today if the previous president was still in power.

One of our presidential candidates has the slogan, Make America Great Again . My question is, Isn t America ALREADY great? I believe it is.

No, President Obama isn t perfect. Do you know anybody who is? I don t. You cannot please all of the people all of the time, and I believe President Obama is well aware of that. He has faced a LOT of criticism, probably more than many past presidents. Some of the criticism might be warranted, but I believe a lot of it is not. Some of the blatant displays of disrespect towards him, which I think is undeserving, have been way beyond what other presidents have experienced, and yet, look how he s handled it; He is a man of class.

I am grateful to have lived during the time when he was our president.


Online questions and answers #ask #any #question #instant #answer


#online questions and answers

#

Best answer: First, may I thank you, and also congratulate you for posting such an amazing, and appropriate question. You ve certainly generated a huge response. One thing I ve noticed that I find both interesting and disturbing in many of the answers is the immediate reference to a certain description of President. show more

Best answer: First, may I thank you, and also congratulate you for posting such an amazing, and appropriate question. You ve certainly generated a huge response.

One thing I ve noticed that I find both interesting and disturbing in many of the answers is the immediate reference to a certain description of President Obama. Perhaps others have picked up on this as well. There s just something about him that makes him different from the other presidents. Gosh, I just can t imagine what THAT could be.

Seriously, folks, WHY is that the very first thing that comes to many people s minds when asked what they think about President Obama? What about his accomplishments? His classiness? His coolness? His poise? But nooooo. the first thing we say is, Oh, he was black

Really. This is ALL that maters or comes to mind when you think about him?

When I think of President Obama, I think of a man of great class. This guy is cool! He has quite the sense of humor. The country s economy was in quite the mess when he first came into office. A certain group of people (Gosh, I can t imagine WHO) put up one roadblock after another, after another in an attempt to make this guy look bad. That s been their plan. Whatever he was for, they were against. It did not matter if some of his plans were actually very good plans that would benefit the American people. Because these were his plans, they were against them. Then they had the nerve to turn around and try to say, What has President Obama ever done for this country? Not a thing! That s been their agenda all along. They wanted him to look bad.

But they have FAILED.

Despite of all those road blocks, I think President Obama has done quite an amazing job in turning things around compared to how they were when he first took office. Is there still work to be done? Is there room for improvement? Absolutely! The work must go forward. I cringe to think what this country would look like today if the previous president was still in power.

One of our presidential candidates has the slogan, Make America Great Again . My question is, Isn t America ALREADY great? I believe it is.

No, President Obama isn t perfect. Do you know anybody who is? I don t. You cannot please all of the people all of the time, and I believe President Obama is well aware of that. He has faced a LOT of criticism, probably more than many past presidents. Some of the criticism might be warranted, but I believe a lot of it is not. Some of the blatant displays of disrespect towards him, which I think is undeserving, have been way beyond what other presidents have experienced, and yet, look how he s handled it; He is a man of class.

I am grateful to have lived during the time when he was our president.

835 answers Politics 3 days ago

Exspecially now days since more women are graduating college and able to get good jobs like me they still feel the need to take our money, are men not seen as worth anything if we don t have money because that s what it seems

Exspecially now days since more women are graduating college and able to get good jobs like me they still feel the need to take our money, are men not seen as worth anything if we don t have money because that s what it seems

94 answers Yahoo Answers 2 days ago

I have seen/heard it so much. As soon as you have a different idea, or question their thoughts, they do not discuss – they put down with name-calling, telling people they re stupid, gullible, etc. Can anyone explain this mindset to me? Or, if you re Democrat. just place your insult here. show more

I have seen/heard it so much. As soon as you have a different idea, or question their thoughts, they do not discuss – they put down with name-calling, telling people they re stupid, gullible, etc. Can anyone explain this mindset to me? Or, if you re Democrat. just place your insult here. lol I hate to generalize against them like that. but there s just so incredibly much of it out there that I cannot ignore it anymore.

45 answers Politics 19 hours ago

I am currently in 7th grade, and I know thats young to be depressed. I don t need lectures about how I m too young to understand because I do understand. I don t want people questioning me, so I want to know, what is a good way to fake happiness without it being obvious.

I am currently in 7th grade, and I know thats young to be depressed. I don t need lectures about how I m too young to understand because I do understand. I don t want people questioning me, so I want to know, what is a good way to fake happiness without it being obvious.

75 answers Psychology 2 days ago

42 answers Friends 21 hours ago

Best answer: You just said religious cult. Like wtf. Moreover, well, don t go along with the masses. You re 22 and a virgin, good! I m in college and a virgin male. I mean I ve kissed a girl before, but I m not interested in sex until marriage and I m Christian. You d think in Alabama they d. show more

Best answer: You just said religious cult. Like wtf. Moreover, well, don t go along with the masses. You re 22 and a virgin, good! I m in college and a virgin male. I mean I ve kissed a girl before, but I m not interested in sex until marriage and I m Christian. You d think in Alabama they d have higher standards, apparently not, unless you live in a city district and not a suburb or rural area, then that makes more sense as to why people are fornicating like dogs in the street because of their stupid fk head parents not teaching them right and the left wing education system and hommo af Hollywood.

49 answers Mythology Folklore 21 hours ago


Ask a question and get an answer #rebus #puzzle #answers


#ask a question and get an answer

#

Best answer: First, may I thank you, and also congratulate you for posting such an amazing, and appropriate question. You ve certainly generated a huge response.

One thing I ve noticed that I find both interesting and disturbing in many of the answers is the immediate reference to a certain description of President Obama. Perhaps others have picked up on this as well. There s just something about him that makes him different from the other presidents. Gosh, I just can t imagine what THAT could be.

Seriously, folks, WHY is that the very first thing that comes to many people s minds when asked what they think about President Obama? What about his accomplishments? His classiness? His coolness? His poise? But nooooo. the first thing we say is, Oh, he was black

Really. This is ALL that maters or comes to mind when you think about him?

When I think of President Obama, I think of a man of great class. This guy is cool! He has quite the sense of humor. The country s economy was in quite the mess when he first came into office. A certain group of people (Gosh, I can t imagine WHO) put up one roadblock after another, after another in an attempt to make this guy look bad. That s been their plan. Whatever he was for, they were against. It did not matter if some of his plans were actually very good plans that would benefit the American people. Because these were his plans, they were against them. Then they had the nerve to turn around and try to say, What has President Obama ever done for this country? Not a thing! That s been their agenda all along. They wanted him to look bad.

But they have FAILED.

Despite of all those road blocks, I think President Obama has done quite an amazing job in turning things around compared to how they were when he first took office. Is there still work to be done? Is there room for improvement? Absolutely! The work must go forward. I cringe to think what this country would look like today if the previous president was still in power.

One of our presidential candidates has the slogan, Make America Great Again . My question is, Isn t America ALREADY great? I believe it is.

No, President Obama isn t perfect. Do you know anybody who is? I don t. You cannot please all of the people all of the time, and I believe President Obama is well aware of that. He has faced a LOT of criticism, probably more than many past presidents. Some of the criticism might be warranted, but I believe a lot of it is not. Some of the blatant displays of disrespect towards him, which I think is undeserving, have been way beyond what other presidents have experienced, and yet, look how he s handled it; He is a man of class.

I am grateful to have lived during the time when he was our president.


Your Fashion Questions, Answered – Real Simple #ask #a #question #get #an


#answer clothing

#

Your Fashion Questions, Answered

Photo by Bob Hiemstra

Q: What’s on the horizon for skirt/dress lengths—are we over the maxi look yet? Also toe styles for shoes/boots: square, pointy, platform?

A: Square toes are out, and personally I hope they never come back! The shape is so blocky, it generally looks unflattering. Pointy toes are making a resurgence, though definitely not at the extreme lengths of a few years back. Of shoe-toe shapes, my favorite is the almond, a gentle oval that makes legs look long and lean. It’s also sophisticated, unlike an ultra-round toe, which can come off as young and even cartoonish. A pump with an almond toe is beautiful.

As for hemlines, pretty much anything goes. This spring look for everything from full circle skirts to flowy midis and maxis to flippy, flirty miniskirts. As always, the length or lengths best for you are really determined by your height (petite frames, for example, can get swallowed up by maxis), the aspect of your shape you wish to highlight (legs? waist?), and, of course, personal style. Two rules of thumb: When in doubt, go with a knee length, a timeless hemline. (For the most flattering effect, choose a skirt or dress that falls just above the kneecaps or just below them.) And avoid a hem that hits the fullest part of the calf, which will visually shorten and widen the leg.

Q: How can a beautiful, proportional, and very curvy plus size like myself wear leggings and/or skinny jeans without my legs looking like Christmas hams?

A: When picking leggings or skinnies, stick to dark tones: black, inky indigo, charcoal, even dark burgundies or teals. (Brighter colors will emphasize thighs; darker colors will slim.) For a flattering alternative to skinny jeans, look for slim or straight-leg cuts. Neither of these offers a skintight and leg-hugging fit. Instead, the silhouette is more columnar, falling in a straight line from thigh to ankle.

Up top, be playful with your choices, wearing brightly colored or embellished blouses and tees that will draw the eye. To visually lengthen your look, finish it with a cardigan or jacket—a tuxedo style is a great pick—that hits mid-thigh.

Q: I need help figuring out how to style all the ankle boots that are now out. Tuck skinny jeans in? Roll them?

A: Luckily, there’s no hard-and-fast rule. Really, this is more about what looks best on you and works with what you own.

Rolling your jeans and showing off a little skin between cuff and top of boot is a younger, hipper look. Note: The roll should be minimal, not chunky or wide, so for the best results try this with ankle-length skinny or slim-cut jeans. This look also works better with sleeker, more feminine boots, maybe with a stacked heel—nothing about it should look clunky.

Tucking your skinny jeans or leggings into boots can make you look taller and leaner because you’ll create one continuous line. But don’t stop there: Work the look with tights (opaque or sweater styles) worn with pencil or full circle skirts and flirty dresses. As for the boots, you have lots of latitude here: Wedges, western-inspired styles, Chelsea boots, even high heels all lend themselves beautifully.

Q: I love the fashionable necklaces these days, including statement necklaces, but I always struggle with earrings to wear with them. Don’t want anything too matchy-matchy or loud, but then what’s best—posts, hoops, dangly earrings? Or must we skip earrings in this case?

A: What it comes down to is this: Do your ears feel naked without earrings? If the answer is no, skip them knowing that your necklace will make a big enough statement.

But if you feel unfinished without earrings, simple studs are almost always the best choice. Look for a pair that coordinates in some way with your necklace, whether that means matching stones, colors, or metals (or all of the above). And be sure that you stick with the same style: No wearing a ladylike necklace with pyramid studs, for instance. Save them for something edgier.

The exception to the rule: If your dress is spare—a minimalistic LBD—feel free to go bolder with your earrings. Here, hoops or dangling numbers that complement your necklace would help bring focus and a bit of drama to your ensemble. But fair warning: Try this only with a restrained black dress. Florals, prints, and peplums have enough going on.

Sponsored Stories